Is Rebel Peanut Butter Caramel Chip Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Allulose, Salt), Erythritol, Chocolate Flakes, (Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Dutched Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Monk Fruit), Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Root Fiber, Egg Yolks, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Caramel Flavors, Salt, Butter, Lactose Enzyme, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Carob Gum, Monk Fruit, Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin, Annatto.

Check Rebel Peanut Butter Caramel Chip Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rebel Peanut Butter Caramel Chip Ice Cream is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sFry's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyVanillaButterySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go