Is Rebel Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Oat Bar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten-free oats

organic gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Organic Gluten-free Oats, Maple Syrup, Natural Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Coconut Oil, Baking Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Pure Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts, Soy. May contain Sesame, Tree Nuts.

Check Rebel Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep