Is Rebel  Salted Caramel Ice Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural caramel flavors
  • vegetable glycerin

natural caramel flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream is a keto and diabetic-friendly product by Rebel Ice Cream. It is made with all-natural ingredients, resulting in a creamy texture. With only 1-2g net carbs per serving, this ice cream is suitable for those following a ketogenic diet. The ingredients used in Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream do not raise blood sugar or spike insulin levels. People appreciate the taste of this ice cream, making it a popular choice among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Erythritol, Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Root Fiber, Egg Yolks, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Caramel Flavors, Butter, Salt, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Carob Gum, Monk Fruit, Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin, Annatto.

Check Rebel  Salted Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rebel  Salted Caramel Ice Cream is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking