Is Reber Mozart Gift Tin 15-Piece Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- natural flavouring
- glycerol
- humectant
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds (36% In Marzipan), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts (36% In Hazelnut Praline), Whole Milk Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Pistachios (3,5% In Pistachio Marzipan), Lactose, Humectant (Invertase, Glycerol), Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithins, Alcohol, Rum, Natural Flavouring (Rum), May Contai' Traces Ofwheat, Egg- And Soya Components, Keep Cool And Dry! Manufactured By: Net Wt,:
Check Reber Mozart Gift Tin 15-Piece against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reber Mozart Gift Tin 15-Piece in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


