Is Reber Mozart Gift Tin 15-Piece Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- natural flavouring
- glycerol
- humectant
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds (36% In Marzipan), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts (36% In Hazelnut Praline), Whole Milk Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Pistachios (3,5% In Pistachio Marzipan), Lactose, Humectant (Invertase, Glycerol), Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithins, Alcohol, Rum, Natural Flavouring (Rum), May Contai' Traces Ofwheat, Egg- And Soya Components, Keep Cool And Dry! Manufactured By: Net Wt,:
Check Reber Mozart Gift Tin 15-Piece against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reber Mozart Gift Tin 15-Piece in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


