Is Reber Mozart Gift Tin 15-Piece Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol
- natural flavouring
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds (36% In Marzipan), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts (36% In Hazelnut Praline), Whole Milk Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Pistachios (3,5% In Pistachio Marzipan), Lactose, Humectant (Invertase, Glycerol), Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithins, Alcohol, Rum, Natural Flavouring (Rum), May Contai' Traces Ofwheat, Egg- And Soya Components, Keep Cool And Dry! Manufactured By: Net Wt,:
Check Reber Mozart Gift Tin 15-Piece against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reber Mozart Gift Tin 15-Piece in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


