Is reblochon fruitier AOP Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bresure bovine

bresure bovine

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEBLOCHON FRUITIER AOP LLaboré par VAL D'ARLY 73590 FLUMET par VAL D'ARLY 73590 FLUMET romage au Lait cru Origine France Elaboré BLAIT de varhe cru. ferments LACTIQUES (contient b. Brésure bovine.

Check reblochon fruitier AOP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
ButteryEarthyMild
Texture
CreamySoftGooey
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSnacking