Is Reces big cup Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • reese's pieces peanut butter cream in candy shell
  • 14% milk solids
  • lactose
  • milk fat
  • nonfat milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate(46%)[sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, nonfat milk powder, milk fat, lactose (milk), emulsifiers, soya lecithin* (e322), polyglycerol polyricinoleate (e476), antioxidant, tocopherols (e307)], peanut creme center (38%) [peanuts, sugar, dextrose, emulsifier mono , diglycerides (e471), antioxidant, tbhq (e319), acidty regulator, citric acid (e330)] reese's pieces peanut butter cream in candy shell (25%) [peanut butter candy center [partially defatted peanuts, sugar", hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel and soybean oil") carboh corn syrup *, dextrose", salt, emulsifier, soya lecithin (e322), vanillin, artificial flavour], candy shell [sugar*, corn syrup*, modified cornstarch(e1440), palm kernel oil, glazing agents: e904, e903), artificial colours: e171, tartrazine (e102), sunset yellow (e110), allura red (e129), e133], mik chocolate contains 25% cocoa solid ,14% milk solids, *produced from genetically modified beets, corn and soybeans, e102, e129, e110: may have an adverse effect on activity and attention in children allergy advice: for allergens see ingredients in bold, may contain treenuts: to keep this product in perfect condition store in a cool and dry place (16°c-18°c) and consume before the date given see back of pack , manufactured in the usa or mexico by the hershey company, 100 crystala drive, hershe usa, imported into the e,u, by euro food brands ltd, northampton, nn2 8xb, - uk, please send comments within the eu to hershey netherlands b,v, c/o intertrust (netherlands) b,v, prins bernhardplein 200, 1097 jb amsterdam, the netherlands, fat of whic saturat um 1o sugars protei salt net weight 79c

Check Reces big cup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go