Is Recess Ginger Lime "Mule" Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Mule Tea Infusion (filtered Water, Ginger*, Rooibos*), Agave*, Lime Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Guayusa Extract, L-theanine Powder, Lemon Balm Powder *organic Ingredients
Check Recess Ginger Lime "Mule" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Recess Ginger Lime "Mule" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
CitrusFruityHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


