Is Recess Ginger Lime "Mule" Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Mule Tea Infusion (filtered Water, Ginger*, Rooibos*), Agave*, Lime Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Guayusa Extract, L-theanine Powder, Lemon Balm Powder *organic Ingredients
Check Recess Ginger Lime "Mule" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Recess Ginger Lime "Mule" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


