Is Recess Ginger Lime "Mule" Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Mule Tea Infusion (filtered Water, Ginger*, Rooibos*), Agave*, Lime Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Guayusa Extract, L-theanine Powder, Lemon Balm Powder *organic Ingredients

Check Recess Ginger Lime "Mule" against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go