Is Recess Grapefruit Paloma Craft Mocktail Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Potassium, Filtered Water, Paloma Tea Infusion (filtered Water, Lemongrass, Ginger, Orange Peel), Red Rio Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Agave, Natural Flavors, Pear Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Guayusa Extract, L-theanine Powder, Lemon Balm Powder, Organic Ingredients.
Check Recess Grapefruit Paloma Craft Mocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Recess Grapefruit Paloma Craft Mocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Gilbert's Craft Sausages Chicken Sausage, Bourbon Apple
Tate's Bake Shop Craft Baked Lemon Cookies 7 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


