Is Recess Zero Proff Lime Margarita Craft Mocktail Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, citrus tea infusion (filtered water, lemon zest, orange zest), agave, lime juice concentrate, pear juice concentrate, orange juice concentrate, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavors, citric acid, sea salt, guayusa extract, L-theanine powder, lemon balm powder. *Organic ingredient.
Check Recess Zero Proff Lime Margarita Craft Mocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Recess Zero Proff Lime Margarita Craft Mocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


