Is Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Bottles - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Description
Crisp lemon lime flavor with bright citrus notes and lively carbonation, offering a light, bubbly texture and refreshing mouthfeel. Commonly chilled for sipping, at gatherings, used as a mixer, or carried for on the go convenience. Reviews commonly praise consistent taste and fizziness, while noting occasional packaging or flatness issues.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- phenylanine zero caffeine 100% natural flavors
- citric acid, potassium citrate, natural flavors, potassium benzoate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Crisp lemon lime flavor with bright citrus notes and lively carbonation, offering a light, bubbly texture and refreshing mouthfeel. Commonly chilled for sipping, at gatherings, used as a mixer, or carried for on the go convenience. Reviews commonly praise consistent taste and fizziness, while noting occasional packaging or flatness issues.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Less Than 2% of: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium.Phenylkeutoneutrics: Contains Phenylanine Zero Caffeine 100% Natural Flavors
Check Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Bottles - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Bottles - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


