Is Recover 180 Strawberry Banana Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut water
organic coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Water (from Conc.), Organic Erythritol, Citric Acid, Organic Flavor, Magnesium Citrate, Organic Fruit & Vegetable Juice (for Color), Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Organic Stevia (reb A), D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (vit E), Retinyl Palmitate (vit A), Zinc Sulfate, Organic Elderberry Powder.
Check Recover 180 Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Recover 180 Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


