Is RECOVERY DRINK, ORANGE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- pantothenic acid
- magnesium lactate
- calcium lactate
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, GLUCOSE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, BENZOIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CAFFEINE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, MAGNESIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, PANTOTHENIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MILK THISTLE EXTRACT, ESTER GUM, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BETA-APO-8-CAROTENAL (COLOR), CYANOCOBALAMIN
Check RECOVERY DRINK, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RECOVERY DRINK, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


