Is RECOVERY FORMULA - 360 CAPS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- a pineapple enzyme
- silicon dioxide & magnesium stearate
- glucosamine hydrochloride
a pineapple enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nutricol Bioflavonoid Mix (Grape, Green Tea), Methyl Sulfonyl Methane (Msm), Glucosamine Hydrochloride (Plant-source), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Organic Hyperberry Formula (Blueberry, Blackberry, Raspberry, Cranberry), Trimethylglycine (Tmg), Bromelain (A Pineapple Enzyme), In A Base Of Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide & Magnesium Stearate
Check RECOVERY FORMULA - 360 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RECOVERY FORMULA - 360 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g)
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Bonne Maman, Lemon Curd, 12.7 oz (360 g), Product of France, Gluten-Free
Body Armor Sport Water, Alkaline, Proprietary Electrolyte Formula, PH 9+
Where to buy
RECOVERY FORMULA - 360 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


