Is RECOVERY FORMULA - 360 CAPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Nutricol Bioflavonoid Mix (Grape, Green Tea), Methyl Sulfonyl Methane (Msm), Glucosamine Hydrochloride (Plant-source), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Organic Hyperberry Formula (Blueberry, Blackberry, Raspberry, Cranberry), Trimethylglycine (Tmg), Bromelain (A Pineapple Enzyme), In A Base Of Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide & Magnesium Stearate
Check RECOVERY FORMULA - 360 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RECOVERY FORMULA - 360 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g)
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Bonne Maman, Lemon Curd, 12.7 oz (360 g), Product of France, Gluten-Free
Body Armor Sport Water, Alkaline, Proprietary Electrolyte Formula, PH 9+
Where to buy
RECOVERY FORMULA - 360 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


