Is RECOVERY FORMULA EXTRA STRENGTH - 360 CAPS Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutricol Bioflavonoid Mix (Proprietary Extracts Of Grape, Green Tea), Methyl Sulfonyl Methane (Msm), Glucosamine Hydrochloride (Plant-source), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Trimethylglycine (Tmg), Bromelain (A Pineapple Enzyme), Vitamin E (Natural D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Hyaluronic Acid (Sodium Hyaluronate - Vegan), In A Base Of Organic Hyperberry Formula: (Blueberry, Blackberry, Raspberry, Cranberry)

Check RECOVERY FORMULA EXTRA STRENGTH - 360 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

RECOVERY FORMULA EXTRA STRENGTH - 360 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go