Is RECOVERY FORMULA TEA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b2
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • +3 more

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN PREMIX (CAFFEINE, USP TAURINE, GUARANA, NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN B6 (AS PYRIDOXINE HCL), IRON, PANTOTHENIC ACID (CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN)), NATURAL PINEAPPLE COLOR, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID AND REB-A (STEVIA)

Check RECOVERY FORMULA TEA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityEarthySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go