This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Red Apple Cheese Natural Gruyere - 7 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes. Contains Milk.

Check Red Apple Cheese Natural Gruyere - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Apple Cheese Natural Gruyere - 7 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySavoryMild
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingTopping
Pescatarian? Red Apple Cheese Natural Gruyere - 7 Oz | Spoonful