Is RED APPLE CHEESE, NATURALLY GOOD KOSHER, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable enzymes
vegetable enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Vegetable Enzymes, Annatto (If Colored)
Check RED APPLE CHEESE, NATURALLY GOOD KOSHER, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED APPLE CHEESE, NATURALLY GOOD KOSHER, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Kroger® Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese
Keebler Club Crackers Multi-Grain Cheddar Cheese & Apple Slices - 12.7 Oz
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Where to buy
RED APPLE CHEESE, NATURALLY GOOD KOSHER, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


