Is Keebler Club Crackers Multi-Grain Cheddar Cheese & Apple Slices - 12.7 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, thin crackers paired with complementary slices deliver a contrasting sweet-and-savory bite; reviewers highlight crunchy texture, balanced flavor, and convenient portioning for lunches, snacks, or entertaining. Common comments note kid-friendly appeal, dependable packaging, and occasional variability in slice moisture or overall flavor strength between packages across different purchase dates occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, thin crackers paired with complementary slices deliver a contrasting sweet-and-savory bite; reviewers highlight crunchy texture, balanced flavor, and convenient portioning for lunches, snacks, or entertaining. Common comments note kid-friendly appeal, dependable packaging, and occasional variability in slice moisture or overall flavor strength between packages across different purchase dates occasionally.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Defatted Wheat Germ, Oat Bran,contains 2% Or Less Of Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Whole Wheat, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin
Check Keebler Club Crackers Multi-Grain Cheddar Cheese & Apple Slices - 12.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Club Crackers Multi-Grain Cheddar Cheese & Apple Slices - 12.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Keebler Club, Crackers, Original, Snack Stacks, Grab 'N' Go, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Keebler Club Crackers Multi-Grain Cheddar Cheese & Apple Slices - 12.7 Oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


