Is Keebler Club, Crackers, Original, Snack Stacks, Grab 'N' Go, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct Pescatarian?

Description
Light, mildly buttery flavor with a crisp, flaky texture makes these individually stacked crackers suitable for quick snacks, lunchboxes, or paired with spreads and cheeses. Reviewers commonly note convenient, portable packaging and consistent crunch; some report occasional crushed pieces in packs or concerns about cost relative to quantity and freshness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Light, mildly buttery flavor with a crisp, flaky texture makes these individually stacked crackers suitable for quick snacks, lunchboxes, or paired with spreads and cheeses. Reviewers commonly note convenient, portable packaging and consistent crunch; some report occasional crushed pieces in packs or concerns about cost relative to quantity and freshness.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin
Check Keebler Club, Crackers, Original, Snack Stacks, Grab 'N' Go, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Club, Crackers, Original, Snack Stacks, Grab 'N' Go, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Where to buy
Keebler Club, Crackers, Original, Snack Stacks, Grab 'N' Go, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


