Is Red Apple Cheese Naturally Good Kosher Muenster Cheese - 10 CT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized whole milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Kosher Vegetable Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Added To Rind
Check Red Apple Cheese Naturally Good Kosher Muenster Cheese - 10 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Apple Cheese Naturally Good Kosher Muenster Cheese - 10 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Keebler Club Crackers Multi-Grain Cheddar Cheese & Apple Slices - 12.7 Oz
Good Culture Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat, Organic, Whole Milk Classic
Where to buy
Red Apple Cheese Naturally Good Kosher Muenster Cheese - 10 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


