Is Red Apple Cheese Red Apple Cheese Apple Smoked Gruyere Cheese Pescatarian?

Description
Firm, semi-hard cheese offers a mellow, nutty Gruyère base layered with a subtle fruity smoke; creamy melt and elastic texture make it suitable for melting, sandwiches, cheese boards, and gratins. Reviewers commonly praise its balanced smoky flavor, reliable meltability, and consistent sliceability for recipes and snacking, reported across multiple purchases.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, semi-hard cheese offers a mellow, nutty Gruyère base layered with a subtle fruity smoke; creamy melt and elastic texture make it suitable for melting, sandwiches, cheese boards, and gratins. Reviewers commonly praise its balanced smoky flavor, reliable meltability, and consistent sliceability for recipes and snacking, reported across multiple purchases.
Ingredients
cultured pasteurized milk, water, sodium phosphate, natural flavoring, salt, sorbic acid, enzymes
Check Red Apple Cheese Red Apple Cheese Apple Smoked Gruyere Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Apple Cheese Red Apple Cheese Apple Smoked Gruyere Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Apple Cheese Red Apple Cheese Apple Smoked Gruyere Cheese is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


