Is Red Baron French bread pepperoni pizza Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mechanical separated chicken
- pork
- beef
- chicken
- pepperon made with pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- riboflavin
mechanical separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories Per Gram: Fat 9 Carbohydrate 4 Protein 4 Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Pepperon Made With Pork, Chicken And Beef (Pork, Mechanical Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Dextrose, Spices, Smoke Flavoring, Flavoring, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Garlic Powder, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Citric Acid, Bha, Bht), Tomato Paste, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Spice, Dried Garlic, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soyand Corn Protein, Papri - Ka, Dried Onion, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Dough Conditioner (Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Non Fat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Wheat, Milk And Soy, Nsumer Brands
Check Red Baron French bread pepperoni pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Baron French bread pepperoni pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


