Is Red Baron Pizza Brick Oven Crust Cheese-Trio Frozen - 17.82 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- provolone cheese
- cultured pasteurized part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- low moisture part skim mozzarella
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheeses (Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella And Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes)), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Nonfat Milk, Tomato Paste, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Canola Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast Sugar, Salt Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Oat Fiber, Guar Gum, Spice, Wheat Gluten Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Maltodextrin, Dried Garlic, Mono-and Diglycerides, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Paprika, Dried Onion, Soy Flour, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, L-cysteine, Enzymes
Check Red Baron Pizza Brick Oven Crust Cheese-Trio Frozen - 17.82 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Baron Pizza Brick Oven Crust Cheese-Trio Frozen - 17.82 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC FLOUR & TOMATOES HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST PIZZA, CHEESE
Where to buy
Red Baron Pizza Brick Oven Crust Cheese-Trio Frozen - 17.82 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


