Is RED BARON Pizza, Deep Dish Minis Cheese, 8 count, 10.88 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • dried whey
  • low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese cultured pasteurized part skim milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Water, Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Tomato Paste, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Yeast, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola Oil), Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Dried Whey, Modified Food Starch, Spice, Maltodextrin, Dried Garlic, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Paprika, Dried Onion, Natural Flavor, Wheat Starch, Defatted Soy Flour, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Ammonium Sulfate, Annatto (Color), Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner)

Check RED BARON Pizza, Deep Dish Minis Cheese, 8 count, 10.88 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RED BARON Pizza, Deep Dish Minis Cheese, 8 count, 10.88 oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingOn The Go