Is RED BARON Pizza, Deep Dish Minis Cheese, 8 count, 10.88 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Water, Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Tomato Paste, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Yeast, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola Oil), Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Dried Whey, Modified Food Starch, Spice, Maltodextrin, Dried Garlic, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Paprika, Dried Onion, Natural Flavor, Wheat Starch, Defatted Soy Flour, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Ammonium Sulfate, Annatto (Color), Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner)

Check RED BARON Pizza, Deep Dish Minis Cheese, 8 count, 10.88 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RED BARON Pizza, Deep Dish Minis Cheese, 8 count, 10.88 oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingOn The Go