Is Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Four Cheese 2 Count - 11.2 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured pasteurized part skim milk
  • provolone cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheeses

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Cheeses (Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella and Parmesan Cheese [Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Cheddar Cheese [Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)], Provolone Cheese [Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Tomato Paste, Palm Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola Oil), Sugar, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Yeast, Modified Food Starch, Spice, Maltodextrin, Dried Garlic, Hydrolyzed Soy and Corn Protein, Paprika, Dried Onion, Natural Flavor, Wheat Starch, Defatted Soy Flour, L-Cysteine Hydrochloride, Ammonium Sulfate, Soy Lecithin, Annatto (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner).

Check Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Four Cheese 2 Count - 11.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Four Cheese 2 Count - 11.2 Oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeKrogerMeijer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnacking