Is Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Four Cheese 2 Count - 11.2 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized part skim milk
- provolone cheese
- cheddar cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cheeses
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Cheeses (Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella and Parmesan Cheese [Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Cheddar Cheese [Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)], Provolone Cheese [Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Tomato Paste, Palm Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola Oil), Sugar, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Yeast, Modified Food Starch, Spice, Maltodextrin, Dried Garlic, Hydrolyzed Soy and Corn Protein, Paprika, Dried Onion, Natural Flavor, Wheat Starch, Defatted Soy Flour, L-Cysteine Hydrochloride, Ammonium Sulfate, Soy Lecithin, Annatto (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner).
Check Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Four Cheese 2 Count - 11.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Four Cheese 2 Count - 11.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Sabatasso's Four Cheese Pizza
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American Reduced Fat - 16 Count
Where to buy
Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Four Cheese 2 Count - 11.2 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


