Is Red Baron Pizza French Bread Singles Supreme 2 Count - 11.6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
- cultured pasteurized part skim milk
- milk
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cooked Pizza Topping (Sausage (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Spices, Water, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder), Water, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Salt)), Tomato Paste, Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken, Beef (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Dextrose, Spices, Smoke Flavoring, Flavoring, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Garlic Powder, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Citric Acid, Bha, Bht), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Spice, Dried Garlic, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Paprika, Dried Onion, Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Onion, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Dough Conditioner (Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Non Fat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy
Check Red Baron Pizza French Bread Singles Supreme 2 Count - 11.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Baron Pizza French Bread Singles Supreme 2 Count - 11.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Baron Pizza French Bread Singles Supreme 2 Count - 11.6 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


