Is Red Baron Pizza Thin Crust Ultimate Pepperoni Frozen - 15.77 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized part skim milk
  • milk
  • parmesan cheese

cultured pasteurized part skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Water, Tomato Paste), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella And Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken, Beef (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Water, Dextrose, Spices, Smoke Flavoring, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Flavoring, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Contains One Or More Of: Paprika, Oleoresin Of Paprika), Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola Oil), Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Modified Food Starch, Spice, Maltodextrin, Dried Garlic, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Paprika, Dried Onion, Wheat Starch, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Ammonium Sulfate, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk, Wheat And Soy

Check Red Baron Pizza Thin Crust Ultimate Pepperoni Frozen - 15.77 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Baron Pizza Thin Crust Ultimate Pepperoni Frozen - 15.77 Oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BHy-Vee

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunch