Is Red Bear Provisions All Natural Diablo Dry Salami Chub Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork, pork fat, sea salt, spices, wine, dextrose, celery juice powder, lactic acid starter culture
Check Red Bear Provisions All Natural Diablo Dry Salami Chub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bear Provisions All Natural Diablo Dry Salami Chub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Butterball® All Natural Turkey Sausage 16 oz. Chub
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Red Raspberry -- 10 oz
SHIITAKE CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A SESAME SOY VINAIGRETTE POWER BOWLS, SHIITAKE CHICKEN
Where to buy
Red Bear Provisions All Natural Diablo Dry Salami Chub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


