Is Red Bear Tipsy Cow Dry Salami, Tipsy Cow Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- angus beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
angus beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ANGUS BEEF, SEA SALT, SPICES, BRANDY, DEXTROSE, CELERY JUICE POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE
Check Red Bear Tipsy Cow Dry Salami, Tipsy Cow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bear Tipsy Cow Dry Salami, Tipsy Cow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMeatyPeppery
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch


