Is RED BEETS SLICED PICKLED Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RED BEETS, WATER, SPIRIT VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, SPICE EXTRACTS.
Check RED BEETS SLICED PICKLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED BEETS SLICED PICKLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
EarthySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingSnacking


