Is RED BERRIES CRUNCHY WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH REAL STRAWBERRIES CEREAL, RED BERRIES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b1

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy flakes with pronounced berry flavor deliver a crisp, fruity cereal experience. Reviewers note satisfying crunch, noticeable sweetness, and versatility: commonly eaten with milk, yogurt, or as a dry snack. Consumers report it appeals to children and is convenient for quick breakfasts for busy families daily and portable between meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Freeze-dried Strawberries, Wheat Bran, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Malt Flavor, Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Reduced Iron, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Beta-carotene, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12

Check RED BERRIES CRUNCHY WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH REAL STRAWBERRIES CEREAL, RED BERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RED BERRIES CRUNCHY WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH REAL STRAWBERRIES CEREAL, RED BERRIES is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking