Is RED BERRY CRUMBLE INDULGENT DESSERTS, RED BERRY CRUMBLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED BERRY FILLING (RED BERRIES [STRAWBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, BLACK CURRANT], SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ACIDIFIER [CITRIC ACID], NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOUR), CRUMBLE (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER [MILK], GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SALT).

Check RED BERRY CRUMBLE INDULGENT DESSERTS, RED BERRY CRUMBLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking