Is RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat meal
  • wheat bran
  • whole grain rolled oats
  • oat bran
  • oat syrup solids

whole wheat meal

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vibrant berry flavor and a pronounced crunchy texture create a lively mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed as a breakfast cereal, bowl topping, or handheld snack. Customers frequently praise consistent crunch and appealing fruitiness, noting it works well for children and on-the-go meals, while some report uneven fruit distribution and occasional packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Meal (Organic), Whole Grain Rolled Oats (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Wheat Bran (Organic), Flax Meal (Organic), Soy Oil (Organic), Freeze-dried Berry Blend (Organic), Freeze-dried Strawberries (Organic), Freeze-dried Raspberries (Organic)), Brown Rice Flour (Organic), Oat Bran (Organic), Flax Seeds (Organic), Barley Malt Extract (Organic), Natural Strawberry Flavor, Sea Salt, Oat Syrup Solids (Organic), Oat Syrup Solids (Organic), Tocopherols (Vitamin E)), Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Molasses (Organic), Cinnamon (Organic)

Check RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH is available at 13 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking