Is Red Berry & Ruby Grapefruit Sorbet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- mono & diglycerides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, apple juice concentrate, cream, raspberry juice concentrate, strawberry juice concentrate, passionfruit juice concentrate, stabilizers (mono & diglycerides, locust bean gum, guar gum), beetroot juice concentrate (color), ruby grapefruit juice concentrate, natural flavors.
Check Red Berry & Ruby Grapefruit Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Berry & Ruby Grapefruit Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4


