This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Red berry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose-frutose Syrup, Taurine, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Black Carrot,blackcurrent), Caffeine, Sweetners (Aspartame, Acesuifame K), Soduim Benzoate), Vitamins (Niacin,pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12), Inositol, Contains A Source Of Phenylalanine

Check Red berry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Red berry | Spoonful