Is Red Bull Blue Edition Energy Drink, Blueberry, 80mg Caffeine, 8.4 fl oz Can Oat Free?

Description
Blueberry-flavored energy can delivers a sweet, slightly tart berry taste with a lightly carbonated, effervescent texture and crisp mouthfeel. Commonly consumed for quick energy during workouts, study sessions, or late-night shifts, reviewers praise its refreshing berry profile while noting occasional artificial sweetness and suitability as a cocktail mixer by many.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Blueberry-flavored energy can delivers a sweet, slightly tart berry taste with a lightly carbonated, effervescent texture and crisp mouthfeel. Commonly consumed for quick energy during workouts, study sessions, or late-night shifts, reviewers praise its refreshing berry profile while noting occasional artificial sweetness and suitability as a cocktail mixer by many.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Magnesium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caffeine, Color , Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl (Vitamin B6), Calcium Pantothenate , Blue 1, Vitamin B12
Check Red Bull Blue Edition Energy Drink, Blueberry, 80mg Caffeine, 8.4 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Blue Edition Energy Drink, Blueberry, 80mg Caffeine, 8.4 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Bull Blue Edition Energy Drink, Blueberry, 80mg Caffeine, 8.4 fl oz Can is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


