Is Red Bull Blue Edition Energy Drink, Blueberry, 80mg Caffeine, 8.4 fl oz Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • calcium pantothenate
  • taurine

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blueberry-flavored energy can delivers a sweet, slightly tart berry taste with a lightly carbonated, effervescent texture and crisp mouthfeel. Commonly consumed for quick energy during workouts, study sessions, or late-night shifts, reviewers praise its refreshing berry profile while noting occasional artificial sweetness and suitability as a cocktail mixer by many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Magnesium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caffeine, Color , Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl (Vitamin B6), Calcium Pantothenate , Blue 1, Vitamin B12

Check Red Bull Blue Edition Energy Drink, Blueberry, 80mg Caffeine, 8.4 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Bull Blue Edition Energy Drink, Blueberry, 80mg Caffeine, 8.4 fl oz Can is available at 13 retailers

H-E-BSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go