Is Red Bull Coconut Edition Sugarfree Energy Drink - 12pk/8.4 fl oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Caffeine, Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Xanthan Gum, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hci (Vitamin B6), Calcium Pantothenate, Color, Blue 1, Vitamin B12.
Check Red Bull Coconut Edition Sugarfree Energy Drink - 12pk/8.4 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Coconut Edition Sugarfree Energy Drink - 12pk/8.4 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Bull Coconut Edition Sugarfree Energy Drink - 12pk/8.4 fl oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


