Is Red Bull Energy Drink, Blueberry, 250 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- taurine
pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Caffeine, Niacin, Pantothenate, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Artificial Flavour, Flavour, Colour
Check Red Bull Energy Drink, Blueberry, 250 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Energy Drink, Blueberry, 250 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Bull Energy Drink, Blueberry, 250 ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


