Is Red Bull Energy Drink, Sugar Free, 473 ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • per 473 95acesulfame-potassium |aspartame
  • vitamin b12
  • inositol
  • pantothenate
  • +1 more

per 473 95acesulfame-potassium |aspartame

Dietitian note

Sugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Carbonate, Caffeine, Acesulfame-potassium, Aspartame (Contains Phenylalanine), Inositol, Niacin, Pantothenate, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavour, Colour, Contains Per 473 95Acesulfame-potassium, Mg Aspartame

Check Red Bull Energy Drink, Sugar Free, 473 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Bull Energy Drink, Sugar Free, 473 ml is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City Market

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Red Bull Energy Drink, Sugar Free, 473 ml | Spoonful