Is Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- riboflavin
- pantothenic acid
- taurine
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Carbonate), Taurine (0.4%), Flavours, Colours (Caramel I, Riboflavin), Caffeine (0.03%), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Vitamins (Niacinamide, Pantothenic Acid, B6, B12)
Check Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


