Is Red Bull Energy Drink, Sugarfree, The Lime Edition, Limeade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- natural and artificial flavors
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caffeine, Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Xanthan Gum, Niacinamide, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Color, Pyridoxine Hcl, Calcium Pantothenate, Blue 1, Vitamin B12, Carbonated Water, Vitamin B12
Check Red Bull Energy Drink, Sugarfree, The Lime Edition, Limeade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Energy Drink, Sugarfree, The Lime Edition, Limeade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink - Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Where to buy
Red Bull Energy Drink, Sugarfree, The Lime Edition, Limeade is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


