Is Red Bull Energy Drink The Tropical Edition 250ml 4pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- riboflavin
- b12
- +3 more
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Taurine, Flavours, Caffeine, Vitamins (Niacinamide, Pantothenic Acid, B6, B12), Colours (Caramel L B-apo-8-carotenal, Riboflavin), Stablisers (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins)
Check Red Bull Energy Drink The Tropical Edition 250ml 4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Energy Drink The Tropical Edition 250ml 4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Bull Energy Drink The Tropical Edition 250ml 4pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


